ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Now can say "finally" again: Arriving Rauma, Finland in the evening on 12/07/2008. IMO: 9313204 Call sign: MNVK7 Ex: CAST PRESTIGE (06), REINBEK (05) Present operator: MSC
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.63” N, 4°24’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 142° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 21st, 15:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
2018 July 7th, 03:30:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 30th, 02:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCRuled
2018 June 19th, 07:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 June 9th, 02:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 June 5th, 01:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 21, 2008 03:28 (10 years ago)
Yeah, it was about an hour or even less before sunset. Thanks liking for this photo. :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 00:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
Beautiful eveninglight and atmosphere in this compostion.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!