ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC MASTER - IMO 7929633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:BALTIC MASTERAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7929633Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 14-01-2002

GT: 3433
Year: 1981
LOA: 80,22 mts
Flag: Malta
Present name: Alaska Ace (05-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaska Ace
IMO:7929633
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533949000
Callsign:9MGT9
Former name(s):
- Alaska Dream (Until 2006 May)
- Baltic Master (Until 2002 Jun)
- Barentzgracht (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MASTER
© Patrick Hill
Alaska Dream
© Zb. ROGULSKI
BARENTZGRACHT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!