Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yannis - IMO 8411657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:YannisAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Flushing 12-10-'04
Call Sign : TCPN5
Gross tonnage : 3259
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
CONSTANCE 2000-05-12
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Pergamon (Until 2011 Dec)
- Yannis (Until 2006 Aug)
- Constance (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,259 tons
Summer DWT:5,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!