ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIANA - IMO 7221471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:TRIANAAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221471Hits:1,253
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 11-02-2002

GT: 1978
Year: 1972
LOA: 76,31 mts
Flag: Panama
Present name: El Castro (03-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:El Castro
IMO:7221471
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352295000
Callsign:6OAC
Former name(s):
- Triana (Until 2002)
- Laupe (Until 1994 Dec)
- Ruby (Until 1994 Feb)
- Louisiana (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Seconda (Until 1990)
- Laupen (Until 1986)
- Natalie Schulte (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:2,704 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALIE SCHULTE
© PWR
NATALIE SCHULTE
© PWR
NATALIE SCHULTE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!