ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN AL WALEED - IMO 8317540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:EBN AL WALEEDAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317540Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 13-03-2002

GT: 10022
Year: 1987
LOA: 132,90 mts
Flag: Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Eye Iii
IMO:8317540
Former name(s):
- Ebn Al Waleed (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ebn Al Waleed
© Michael Neidig
Falcon Eye III
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Falcon Eye III
© Oleksiy Puzyr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jose Miralles Pol on Jul 15, 2008 03:46 (9 years ago)
Thank you for your information

Regards, Jose
asnyk on Jul 15, 2008 03:35 (9 years ago)
Hamlet-multiflex type,built under danish licence by shipyard Alexandria.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!