ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK C - IMO 9100176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MARK CAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100176Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mark C, BHS., 2,857gt/96.
Since renamed Moritz (ATG.)
At Swansea, 27.12.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mostein
IMO:9100176
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311077100
Callsign:C6UC8
Former name(s):
- Moritz (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mark C (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,775 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’45.29” N, 36°44’34.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 6° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Mpw
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 11:00:01 UTCUa Mpw
2018 April 17th, 09:00:57 UTCChalkis
2018 April 12th, 08:00:55 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:57 UTCAveiro
2018 March 18th, 23:00:24 UTCAveiro Via Ceuta
2018 March 4th, 09:30:47 UTCIskenderun Via Ceuta
2018 January 11th, 00:10:01 UTCChalkis
2018 January 4th, 21:00:58 UTCEleusis
2017 November 19th, 08:00:38 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 12th, 10:00:05 UTCTaranto
More Of This Ship
Mostein
© Dennis Mortimer
MARK C
© Jeff Cameron
Mostein
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!