ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILENA - IMO 7010781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MILENAAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7010781Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MILENA, built 1970 in Japan, GA FERRIES
pictured upon arrival at Heraklion (Crete)
Vessel Identification
Name:Milena
IMO:7010781
Former name(s):
- Ferry Gold (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILENA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MILENA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
MILENA
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!