ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:June 07, 2008IMO:9195743Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’35.3” N, 12°50’6.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona Selaa
Arrival:1st Aug 2020
07:30:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVEALAND
© Manfred
SVEALAND
© Gena Anfimov
SVEALAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!