Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:June 07, 2008IMO:9195743Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’56.38” N, 13°13’43.46” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (161°)
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCAheim
2018 February 16th, 04:00:49 UTCStraume
2018 February 7th, 05:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 29th, 18:00:28 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 25th, 08:00:49 UTCMarin
2018 January 16th, 04:00:30 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 8th, 08:00:30 UTCBilbao
2017 December 26th, 12:00:09 UTCJimuiden
2017 December 26th, 07:00:39 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 14th, 23:00:27 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Robbie Cox
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!