ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS Pathfinder TAGS60 - IMO 9075199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:USNS Pathfinder TAGS60Added:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075199Hits:807
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Pathfinder. Built 1994.
Baltic Sea 2008-06-24.
Vessel Identification
Name:Us Naval Ship
IMO:9075199
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303925000
Callsign:NGKK
Pennant no.:TAGS60
Former name(s):
- Pathfinder (Until 2003 Apr 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,260 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’15.34” N, 14°15’25.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (287°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
USNS Pathfinder TAGS60
© foggy
USNS Pathfinder TAGS60
© foggy
USNS Pathfinder TAGS60
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!