ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. HAMBURG - IMO 9160425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:E.R. HAMBURGAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160425Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ER Hamburg ex Csav Shanghai ex Las Americas Bridge ex Aconcagua.
Built 1998.
Gothenburg 2008-07-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.hamburg
IMO:9160425
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090331
Callsign:ELXA3
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Niger (Until 2012 Apr 03)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2007 Aug 12)
- Las Americas Bridge (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2001 Apr 04)
- Aconcagua (Until 1999 Jul)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!