Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILS DACKE - IMO 9087477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:NILS DACKEAdded:May 31, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
NILS DACKE, built 1995 by Finnyards Rauma for TT Line service between Travemunde and Trelleborg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Robin Hood
Former name(s):
- Nils Dacke (Until 2014 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,790 tons
Summer DWT:6,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’49.66” N, 11°32’41.59” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 62° (67°)
Location:De Trv
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
20:30:35 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 20:30:35 UTCDe Trv
2018 March 16th, 06:15:04 UTCSe Tre
2018 March 14th, 18:15:48 UTCDe Trv
2018 March 14th, 06:00:23 UTCSe Tre
2018 March 11th, 18:15:09 UTCDe Tra
2018 March 10th, 07:00:42 UTCSe Tre
2018 March 8th, 06:15:04 UTCSe Trg
2018 March 5th, 23:15:12 UTCDe Trv
2018 February 27th, 13:00:28 UTCDe Rsk
2018 February 22nd, 06:00:39 UTCSe Tre
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© simonwp
Nils Dacke
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!