ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fin Whale - IMO 8314299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Fin WhaleAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314299Hits:1,930
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
IMO 8314299
93 m.
3113 GT. / 2742 DWT.
Built in 1984.
Flag: Comoros.

Vessel Identification
Name:Fin Whale
IMO:8314299
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349130
Callsign:UIJC
Former name(s):
- Nadir (Until 2006 Mar)
- Zeeland (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,142 tons
Summer DWT:2,590 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’46.1” N, 15°25’39.49” W
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 21st, 04:00:31 UTCD^%mpxb&lb$aaeaae
2016 November 24th, 08:00:15 UTCLas-palmas
2015 November 24th, 08:00:43 UTCLas-palmas
2013 March 11th, 15:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2012 August 7th, 19:00:30 UTCNouadhibou
More Of This Ship
FIN WHALE
© Marius Esman
FIN WHALE
© Marius Esman
FIN WHALE
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 18, 2008 05:38 (9 years ago)
Right TUN,
she's trawler Fin Whale,2742gt,Comoros flag.Former Zeeland.
rgds asnyk :-)
TUN on Jul 15, 2008 07:06 (9 years ago)
Hello
I think You´ve got the wrong ship here.
It is IMO: 8314299
Name FIN WHALE, former NADIR.
Regards
TUN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!