ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Granosa - IMO 9320374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GranosaAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320374Hits:934
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Marshall Islands
CS: V7KE3
GT:97491
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Maria
IMO:9320374
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002609
Callsign:V7KE3
Former name(s):
- Granosa (Until 2009 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,491 tons
Summer DWT:84,823 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’37.3” N, 103°17’39.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Assup
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 12:00:10 UTCAssup
2017 November 10th, 00:00:27 UTCFor Orders
2017 September 11th, 06:00:46 UTCPwbgb
2017 April 13th, 00:00:08 UTCPgbg
2017 February 26th, 06:00:36 UTCFor Orders
2016 September 29th, 06:00:09 UTCFor Orders
2016 January 11th, 17:00:28 UTCGusong Pilot Statio
2016 January 1st, 00:00:00 UTCFor Order
2015 March 9th, 06:00:41 UTCIncheon
2014 December 1st, 18:00:38 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
GOLAR MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GOLAR MARIA
© Jan Ove
GOLAR MARIA
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!