ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIA C - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LIA CAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:June 05, 2008IMO:9195925Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’59.95” N, 21°18’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 14:00:14 UTCNaantali
2017 December 2nd, 10:30:08 UTCLoviisa
2017 November 29th, 15:20:35 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 21st, 22:00:19 UTCLoviisa
2017 November 18th, 10:30:18 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 15th, 09:00:29 UTCLoviisa
2017 November 5th, 05:00:14 UTCHamina
2017 October 28th, 08:00:20 UTCOxelosund
2017 October 25th, 08:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 21st, 09:00:09 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
Cemsea III
© Pilot Frans
Cemsea III
© Pilot Frans
Cemsea III
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!