ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Cork on July 14th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’23.4” N, 8°51’31.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 359° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Debum
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:30:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:51 UTCSillamae
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:55 UTCKolding
2018 August 19th, 00:00:44 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 August 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSeell
2018 August 14th, 14:00:16 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 11th, 23:59:15 UTCAarhus
2018 August 10th, 10:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 July 31st, 12:00:31 UTCDebrv Bremerhaven
2018 July 28th, 23:00:26 UTCGblon Northfleet
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
BBS STAR
© Jerzy Rakowski
VARMLAND
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!