ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA ZENIA - IMO 9236248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MINERVA ZENIAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236248Hits:468
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Minerva Zenia ex Torness ex Wrabness.
Built 2002.
Klaipeda 2008-06-09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Zenia
IMO:9236248
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240014000
Callsign:SYNB
Former name(s):
- Torness (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,693 tons
Summer DWT:105,851 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’0.24” N, 8°17’9.96” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 243° (324°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:22nd May 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 05:00:41 UTCWhiffen Head
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:38 UTCDelaware
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCDelaware
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCDelaw
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCDelaware
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCDelawbena Brazil
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCDelawdelgada
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCDelaware
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCDelaw
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCDelawdelgada
More Of This Ship
MINERVA ZENIA
© Frank Behrends
MINERVA ZENIA
© har
MINERVA ZENIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!