ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA ZENIA - IMO 9236248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MINERVA ZENIAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236248Hits:502
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Minerva Zenia ex Torness ex Wrabness.
Built 2002.
Klaipeda 2008-06-09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Zenia
IMO:9236248
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240014000
Callsign:SYNB
Former name(s):
- Torness (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,693 tons
Summer DWT:105,851 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’11.1” N, 93°40’38.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Saudi Arabia
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCSaudi Arabia
2018 August 14th, 03:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 03:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 10:00:54 UTCMassongo
2018 July 27th, 10:00:48 UTCMassongo
2018 July 11th, 10:00:20 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 9th, 01:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 18:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 17:00:39 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 30th, 10:00:42 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
Minerva Zenia
© Patrick Deenik
MINERVA ZENIA
© Frank Behrends
MINERVA ZENIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!