ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOLDA - IMO 8302090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SNOLDAAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8302090Hits:866
Location:Scalloway, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Shetland Islands Councel's ferry Snolda on the slip in Scalloway on Sun.13th.July 2008.
Built by Sigbjorn Iversen, Norway in 1983. Yard No. 49.
Length.24.4mt
Tonnage. 150dwt. 130gt.
Eng.Volvo Penta D30AM5 445kw.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snolda
IMO:8302090
MMSI:232003608
Callsign:GDHX
Former name(s):
- Filla (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:130 tons
Summer DWT:151 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOLDA
© Sydney Sinclair
SNOLDA
© Sydney Sinclair
SNOLDA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Sep 18, 2009 22:11 (7 years ago)
Why has admin decided to move this ferry to the fishing boat section? Sydney.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!