ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONQUEST - IMO 9252436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:STENA CONQUESTAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252436Hits:588
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stena Conquest. Built 2003.
Gothenburg 2008-06-11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Conquest
IMO:9252436
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310558000
Callsign:ZCDX7
Former name(s):
- Hispanica (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,512 tons
Summer DWT:47,136 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°49’13.29” S, 43°9’11.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 02:00:29 UTCSuape,brazil
2018 July 28th, 14:00:05 UTCManaus Anch
2018 July 26th, 10:00:35 UTCManaus
2018 July 20th, 07:00:10 UTCFazendinha,brazil
2018 July 4th, 16:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 6th, 14:00:29 UTCSines
2018 May 14th, 12:00:43 UTCSetubal
2018 April 9th, 11:00:47 UTCPembroke
2018 April 9th, 11:00:17 UTCPembroke
More Of This Ship
STENA CONQUEST
© Marc Boucher
STENA CONQUEST
© Marc Boucher
STENA CONQUEST
© GEOFF HOATHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!