ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUDACIOUS BF83 - IMO 9191072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:AUDACIOUS BF83Added:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191072Hits:583
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Twin rig trawler Audacious in Macduff on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Built Spain 1999.
Length. 27.6mt.
Eng. 1610hp.
Ex.Endurance BF98.
Vessel Identification
Name:Audacious
IMO:9191072
Former name(s):
- Endurance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUDACIOUS BF83
© ally1903
AUDACIOUS BF83
© Sydney Sinclair
Audacious BF83
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!