ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC TASMANIA - IMO 9488633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:BBC TASMANIAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9488633Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Tasmania ,Texas Terminal at Houston.
Loading for Savannah 05-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9488633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305206000
Callsign:V2DG5
Former name(s):
- Thor Bronco (Until 2015 Mar)
- Bbc Tasmania (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- Fcc Pioneer (Until 2008 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,569 tons
Summer DWT:8,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’22.58” N, 103°27’25.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
16:30:50 UTC
Last update:
19 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 16:00:01 UTCOlvia
2018 May 31st, 12:00:46 UTCArmed_guard Ob
2018 April 29th, 22:00:00 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Pioneer
© babür halulu
Pioneer
© babür halulu
Pioneer
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!