ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRTUOUS FR253 - IMO 9222156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VIRTUOUS FR253Added:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222156Hits:749
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Twin rig trawler Virtuous at the market in Fraserburgh on Sat 28th.June 2008.
Ex. Amethyst II BF 19.
Length. 19.9mt.
Eng. 665hp.
Built Macduff 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9222156
MMSI:235000270
Callsign:ZQIN6
Former name(s):
- Virtuous (Until 2010 Mar)
- Amethyst Ii (Until 2003 Jul)
- Ocean Challenge, Adele (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORION BF432
© Richard Paton
VIRTUOUS FR253
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!