ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLOSTERTAL - IMO 8918710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:KLOSTERTALAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918710Hits:353
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 11-07-2008
Call Sign : PBFA
Gross tonnage : 5622
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Madra
IMO:8918710
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677033100
Callsign:5IM431
Former name(s):
- Klos C (Until 2014 Jul)
- Klostertal (Until 2012 Jul)
- Otztal (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,622 tons
Summer DWT:6,985 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Klostertal
© Adrian Ford
Klostertal
© Adrian Ford
Klostertal
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!