ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADORNE II INS220 - IMO 8604838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ADORNE II INS220Added:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8604838Hits:526
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Pair seiner Adorne II on the shiplift in Fraserburgh.
Date 28th.June 2008.
Built. 1987.
Length. 27mt.
Eng.690hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adorne Ii
IMO:8604838
MMSI:233344000
Callsign:GIFA
Former name(s):
- Seringa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:269 tons
Summer DWT:96 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADORNE II FR220
© Sydney Sinclair
ADORNE II FR220
© Sydney Sinclair
ADORNE II FR220
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!