ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPINE GIRL - IMO 7361477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ALPINE GIRLAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361477Hits:660
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Huelva (Spain) to berth in Pantalan de Atlantic Copper (Almagrera) to load Sulphuric Acid.
From Le Tréport (France) for Mohammedia (Marocco)
GT/3984 - LOA/110 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1975 - Bahamas Flag - IMO/7361477
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpine Queen
IMO:7361477
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657339000
Callsign:5NKO3
Former name(s):
- Alpine Girl (Until 2008 Sep)
- Dintel (Until 1986 Jan)
- Quimico Lisboa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUIMICO LISBOA
© Joerg Seyler
ALPINE GIRL
© valeriano aguete
Alpine Girl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!