ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ennerdale - IMO 9151448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:EnnerdaleAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151448Hits:668
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Murco 3 Milford Haven during 15-7-08

Completed:- 1997
Builders:- Shin Kochijyuko Co. Ltd. - Japan
Yard:- Kochi
Yard No:- 7096
IMO No:- 9151448
Owners:- Ennerdale Shipping Private Ltd. - Singapore
4,285 Dwt - 100 Meters LOA x 18 Meters Breadth - Sea Speed 14 Knots
Type of vessel - LPG Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Cebu
IMO:9151448
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525009331
Callsign:PMHQ
Former name(s):
- Ennerdale (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,227 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’6.07” S, 112°41’36.19” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 309° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 19:30:48 UTCSemarang
2015 August 7th, 18:00:34 UTCBatam^_^
More Of This Ship
Ennerdale
© Robbie Cox
Ennerdale
© Robbie Cox
Ennerdale
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!