ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENESIS BF505 - IMO 9060156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:GENESIS BF505Added:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060156Hits:795
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Twin rig trawler Genesis on the shiplift in Fraserburgh.
Date 28th.June 2008.
Built 1993 Macduff.
Length. 27.47mt.
Eng. Cat. 981hp.
EX. Maranatha III UL 77
Vessel Identification
Name:Genesis
IMO:9060156
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235000097
Callsign:MSDK3
Former name(s):
- Maranatha Iii (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Banff
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’16.29” N, 3°27’30.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 233° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
GENESIS BF505
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!