ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEBULA ME50 - IMO 8604216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:DENEBULA ME50Added:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8604216Hits:448
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Denebula getting painted on the shiplift in Fraserburgh.
Date 28th.June 2008.
Hope some one changed the upside down W for an M on her Reg No.
Built 1986 by James N Miller & Sons.
Length. 26.64mt.
Eng.685hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tranquility
IMO:8604216
MMSI:233098000
Callsign:GHQL
Former name(s):
- Denebula (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:222 tons
Summer DWT:131 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNA LK28
© Sydney Sinclair
Fortuna LK28
© John-Arthur Robertson
FORTUNA LK28
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!