ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamato - IMO 9001289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:YamatoAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001289Hits:1,409
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 23-9-03
IMO: 9001289
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Itabira
IMO:9001289
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014290
Callsign:A8ST3
Former name(s):
- Yamato (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,699 tons
Summer DWT:189,043 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMATO
© har
ORE ITABIRA
© Daniel Ferro
YAMATO
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!