ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIX - IMO 9134713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HELIXAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134713Hits:537
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
HELIX 28,810 grt.Built 1997.Flag Australia. Manager:SHELL CO OF AUSTRALIA LTD,Melbourne
Outbound Brisbane to Townsville 22/03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hippo
IMO:9134713
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010227
Callsign:JZYY
Former name(s):
- Araluen Spirit (Until 2011 Nov)
- Helix (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,111 tons
Summer DWT:46,092 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’46.6” N, 103°53’41.56” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Dumai
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 11:10:52 UTCJakarta
2017 September 6th, 08:00:51 UTCDumai
2015 July 24th, 21:00:13 UTCSg-ebg C
2015 June 25th, 21:00:19 UTCSingapore
2015 June 4th, 10:00:37 UTCTank Store-sg
2014 December 12th, 01:00:50 UTCBelawan-indonesia
2014 September 27th, 13:30:37 UTCTg Uban-singapore
2014 September 27th, 08:00:07 UTCTg Uban-indonesia
2014 September 24th, 14:00:20 UTCPebgb-singapore
2014 September 12th, 08:00:26 UTCPebgb-singapore
More Of This Ship
HIPPO
© shippingman
Helix
© Cody Williams
HIPPO
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!