Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.S. Steytler - IMO 5095646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:E.S. SteytlerAdded:May 31, 2005
Photo Category: Tugs
Built 1939 scrapped 1981 in EastLondon,620grt,worked mainly Port Elizabeth and East London
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Theodor Woker (Until 1939 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:620 tons
Summer DWT:495 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!