ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE ISLAND - IMO 9233480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PARADISE ISLANDAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233480Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PARADISE ISLAND BULK CARRIER(Coal) 25,545 grt. Built 2001.Flag Panama.Owner:AMBITIOUS LINE SA, PANAMA. Outbound Brisbane to Penco 25/03/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Franbo Wind
IMO:9233480
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355739000
Callsign:H9DX
Former name(s):
- Paradise Island (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,545 tons
Summer DWT:46,513 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’23.76” N, 122°33’16.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 0° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:17 UTCDalian
2018 August 17th, 10:00:54 UTCByq
2018 June 10th, 22:00:08 UTCJinzhou
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCDa Lian
2018 May 31st, 05:00:06 UTCDandong
2018 May 17th, 21:00:23 UTCDan Dong
2018 April 17th, 13:00:23 UTCShang Hai
2018 April 16th, 12:00:22 UTCCjk
2018 April 6th, 08:00:20 UTCJing Jiang
2018 January 10th, 06:00:11 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Paradise Island
© chapman leijenaar
FRANBO WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
FRANBO WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!