ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE STAR - IMO 9328560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SUNRISE STARAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328560Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SUNRISE STAR 39,643 grt.Built 2005.Flag Panama.
Owner:NISSEN KAIUN/SOUTHERN ROUTE,JAPAN.
Inbound Brisbane from Matsuura 27/03/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Northern Star
IMO:9328560
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229568000
Callsign:9HA3413
Former name(s):
- Sunrise Star (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’47.46” N, 79°45’15.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tyn
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:41 UTCAu Ntl
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:43 UTCFor Order
2018 July 29th, 06:00:33 UTCCn Tas
2017 December 28th, 20:00:19 UTCTw Khn
2017 November 9th, 00:01:44 UTCBrssz
2017 October 27th, 23:00:36 UTCEs Lpa
2017 September 27th, 08:00:44 UTCLisbon
2017 September 24th, 14:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 8th, 10:30:20 UTCBarcarena
2017 August 24th, 20:30:43 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS NORTHERN STAR
© Pedro Amaral
NAVIOS NORTHERN STAR
© Pedro Amaral
NAVIOS NORTHERN STAR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!