ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HARVEST III FR145 - IMO 8717489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OCEAN HARVEST III FR145Added:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8717489Hits:793
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ocean Harvest in Fraserburgh on Sat 28th june 2008.
Built 1988 St.Monans as the Sophie Louise WY 168.
Length.22.36mt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophie Louise
IMO:8717489
MMSI:234927000
Callsign:MKKK5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Harvest Iii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sophie Louise (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:180 tons
Summer DWT:52 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOPHIE LOUISE WY168
© Richard Paton
Ocean Harvest III
© Greengorilla
Ocean Harvest III
© Greengorilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!