ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCARLET CORD N916 - IMO 8702745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SCARLET CORD N916Added:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702745Hits:914
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Twin rig trawler Scarlet Cord in Fraserbourgh on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Built in Sweden in 1987.
Length. 22.65mt.
Eng.Volvo Penta TAMD162 495hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:8702745
Former name(s):
- Scarlet Chord (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ingun (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:176 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCARLET CORD N916
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!