ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Levina, 1989, gt 39,499. PAN, Panama

Avancer Panama/MSC

ex Hanjin Le Havre-98

25/09/2003 Le Harve fairway early morning departure eastward
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’45.83” N, 104°44’38.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 15° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Laemchabang
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:30:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 04:30:57 UTCLaemchabang
2018 June 4th, 20:00:34 UTCLaemchabang
2018 March 17th, 18:00:04 UTCCn Ngb
2018 March 15th, 04:00:25 UTCJp Hkt
2018 March 12th, 19:00:20 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 March 12th, 05:30:59 UTCJp Yok
2018 March 11th, 08:30:27 UTCJp Omz
2018 March 7th, 07:00:06 UTCCn Ngb
2018 March 4th, 16:10:46 UTCJp Ngo
2018 March 4th, 04:40:06 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!