ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES WINNER - IMO 8811699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:LYKES WINNERAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811699Hits:1,351
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
LYKES WINNER (720 TEU) - presently OBL WINNER - ex Thorshope/ Cobra/ Nordana Kampala/ Global Hawk/ Alioth Star/ Marcela R/ Evgeniy Mravinskiy, built 1990 Warnowwerft, Astrakhan-class,
picture in Capetown 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Nyala
IMO:8811699
Former name(s):
- Aladdin Dream (Until 2009 Mar)
- Obl Winner (Until 2005 May)
- Lykes Winner (Until 2004 Jul)
- Thorshope (Until 2000)
- Nordana Kampala (Until 1999)
- Global Hawk (Until 1998)
- Alioth Star (Until 1997)
- Nordana Kampala (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,075 tons
Summer DWT:18,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC NYALA
© johnny verhulst
ATLANTIC NYALA
© johnny verhulst
ATLANTIC NYALA
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!