ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS FLYING DOLPHIN III - IMO 7832335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAMOS FLYING DOLPHIN IIIAdded:Dec 17, 2008
Captured:June 01, 2008IMO:7832335Hits:658
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Laid up at Keratsini, Piraeus on June 1, 2008. IMO 7832335. Ex-KOMETA-1 1980-1998.

Length: 35.11 m
Breadth: 11 m
Depth: 1.81 m
Draught: 1.14
GT: 142
NT: 92
DWT: 14
Built: 1980 S. Ordzhonikidze Works, Leningrad, the Soviet Union
Manager: Vasilopoulos Flying Dolphins Shipping Co., Piraeus
Call sign: SX6726
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Zvezda Works/ Russkiy/12CHSN18/20
Horse Power: 2.001 BHP
Speed: 35 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Flying Dolphin Iii
IMO:7832335
MMSI:237026800
Callsign:SX6726
Former name(s):
- Kometa 1 (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:142 tons
Summer DWT:14 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMOS FLYING DOLPHIN III
© Giwrgos Mertis
SAMOS FLYING DOLPHIN III
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
Samos Flying Dolphin III
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!