ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO DISCOVERY - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EURO DISCOVERYAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360996Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Euro Discovery leaving the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (15-07-2008).
imo: 9360996
build; 2008
flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.77” N, 1°27’22.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 14th, 10:00:48 UTCFor Order
2018 August 13th, 08:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 03:00:47 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 21:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:44 UTCFor Order
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:05 UTCScheveningen Anch.
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 05:00:19 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 24th, 14:00:33 UTCDkaar Via Nok
More Of This Ship
STEEN
© vazee
Steen
© Robbie Cox
Steen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 08:19 (10 years ago)
It's my pleasure Michael.
Thansk for your kind comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Jul 19, 2008 08:16 (10 years ago)
Nice to see this newbuilding on duty, Marie-Anne. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!