ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDRITOVYY - IMO 8133396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDRITOVYYAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8133396Hits:815
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 15-07-2008
Callsign UCKC
Owner Attis Co Ltd , Russia
Manager NR Shipping , Murmansk
Build 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandritovyy
IMO:8133396
Former name(s):
- Castor (Until 2006 Oct)
- Kentauras (Until 2006 May)
- Aleksandritovyy (Until 2005 Mar)
- Starlette 1 (Until 1999 Jul)
- Aleksandritovyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDRITOVYY
© Patrick Hill
ALEKSANDRITOVYY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ALEKSANDRITOVYY
© Tender
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!