ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PERFORMANCE - IMO 8212726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PERFORMANCEAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212726Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rottredam Sept. 07

IMO number : 8212726
Name of ship : SEA-LAND PERFORMANCE
Call Sign : KRPD
Gross tonnage : 57075
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Performance
IMO:8212726
Former name(s):
- American Washington (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea-Land Performance
© Lennart Rydberg
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© BraCom
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 17, 2008 19:57 (10 years ago)
Ja. also im Dunkeln oder bei Mond würdest Du hier nur den weissen Schriftzug und den Aufbau sehen :-D
Jens Boldt on Jul 17, 2008 19:09 (10 years ago)
Kam um Mitternacht? Oha, schwarzes Schiff im Dunkeln... :-D
Bevor ich nachsehe, frage ich einfach: Die kommen wohl (auch) nicht nach Hamburg? Oder vielleicht doch?
Cornelia Klier on Jul 17, 2008 16:16 (10 years ago)
Was ? älter ? Das werden die doch von selber :-D Ist zwar nicht wie bei Wein dass die dann auch besser werden, aber immerhin - beeindruckend sind die Dinger allemal, gucke ich schon gerne an aber würde mich freuen wenn man die auch endlich mal wieder pflegen würde. Hatte ja in Rotterdam gehofft.. und kam dann um Mitternacht und fuhr auch wieder nachts. :-o
Jens Boldt on Jul 17, 2008 07:30 (10 years ago)
Auch sehr schön! Und beide Sealands von 1985. Hätten ruhig ein wenig älter sein können... 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!