ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SENSATION - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BELUGA SENSATIONAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255763Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 22.06.08 IMO number :9255763 Name of ship : BELUGA SENSATION Call Sign : ZDGD2 Gross tonnage : 7660 Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2004 Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’27.78” N, 103°13’19.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 324° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkl
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:11 UTCMypkl
2018 February 5th, 23:58:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 01:00:27 UTCInccu
2018 January 5th, 14:00:47 UTCPwbga
2017 October 16th, 15:00:20 UTCLkcmb
2017 August 28th, 10:00:11 UTCInccu
2017 August 21st, 04:00:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 17th, 16:00:02 UTCInccu
2017 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Tina
LINA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BELUGA SENSATION
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!