ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELMINE - IMO 5389774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henrik Aller [View profile]Title:WILHELMINEAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5389774Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
355 grt 550dwt owned bay Torvald Lundström new Machinery: Scania 6 370hp 2003 sped 9nots old name Wilhelmine Oltman
foto Pederså 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilhelmine
IMO:5389774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230999690
Callsign:OIWF
Former name(s):
- Wilhelmine Oltmann (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:355 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kemio
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELMINE OLTMANN
© PWR
WILHELMINE
© Tapio Karvonen
WILHELMINE
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!