ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACCURATE - IMO 9177791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ACCURATEAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177791Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2008/07/15 Année de construction 1999 Port d'enregistrement SAINT JOHN'S
Nationalité ANTIGUA ET BARBUDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tvisha
IMO:9177791
Flag:India
MMSI:419000157
Callsign:AVGX
Former name(s):
- Accurate (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°16’8.82” N, 80°20’17.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ebtl-hazira
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 20:30:27 UTCEbtl-hazira
2018 July 30th, 01:30:28 UTCEbtl-hazira
2018 July 26th, 15:30:06 UTCDighi
2018 July 24th, 02:30:02 UTCEbtl-hazira
2018 July 21st, 02:30:54 UTCDighi
2018 July 18th, 01:30:26 UTCKamarajar,ennore
2018 July 17th, 13:00:36 UTCHazira Pbg
2018 June 4th, 13:45:57 UTCEssar Pbg
2018 May 15th, 06:30:06 UTCKamarajar,ennore
2018 May 2nd, 11:15:53 UTCEssar Pbg
More Of This Ship
ACCURATE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACCURATE
© vovashap
ACCURATE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!