ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADLER CLIPPER - IMO 7305629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ADLER CLIPPERAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:July 30, 2001IMO:7305629Hits:2,000
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
73 / 882gt (DEU) [c/s : DGEZ]

owner : Insel- und Halligreederei Sven Paulson

built : Mützelfeldtwerft GmbH, Cuxhaven, DEU
yd # : 185
KL - 21:12:1971, L - 01:01:1973, D - 02:1973

ex - Harle Express - 97
Stadt Kiel 1 - 83 (DEU) - Kieler Verkehrs
Stadt Heiligenhavn - 81 DEU) - Willi Freter
Elbe - 76 (DEU) -

07 > Spirit of Brazil VII (PAN) - Centennial Asset Ltd. (V Ships Leisure)

photo : Świnoujście, 30:07:2001
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2001/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Brazil Vii
IMO:7305629
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372428000
Callsign:HO2326
Former name(s):
- Adler Clipper (Until 2007 Jan)
- Harle Express (Until 1997 Aug)
- Stadt Kiel I (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:882 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL VII
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL VII
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL VII
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!