ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 7928615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:July 30, 2001IMO:7928615Hits:1,004
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
80 / 829gt (LBR) [mpr] [c/s : [ELTC8]

owner : Seetoutistik
manager : Adler-Schiffahrts

built : Hüsumer Schiffswerft, Hüsum, DEU
yd # : 1471
KL - 26:02:1980, L - 12:05:1980, D - 06:1980

05 > Dania (DEU) - S. Paulsen
06 > Dania (DEU) - Insel und Hallig [c/s : DLRD]

photo : Świnoujście, 30:07:2001
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2001/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Koi
IMO:7928615
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378190
Callsign:DLRD
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2014 Jul 10)
- Adler Dania (Until 2004 Oct 07)
- Dania (Until 2004 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:829 tons
Summer DWT:162 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’0.18” N, 9°59’9.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:30:30 UTCDebhv
2018 September 9th, 20:00:18 UTCDeham
2018 September 8th, 12:00:55 UTCDersk
2018 August 25th, 12:00:54 UTCDekel
2018 August 23rd, 00:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 17:00:14 UTCKuehlungsborn
2018 August 8th, 16:00:37 UTCHeringsdorf
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:38 UTCDesylthoernum
2018 July 28th, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 July 26th, 00:00:54 UTCDelgo
More Of This Ship
Koi
© Pekka Jarvinen
KOI
© Gerolf Drebes
KOI
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!