ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Mouton - IMO 9308118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:Port MoutonAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308118Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Mouton upbound for Port Alfred, Saguenay River, Canada
Registered Marshall Island
built 2005
Own by: Port Mouton GmbH & Co KG
Length Overall 190.000 Length (BP) 183.050
Gross 32,474 Net 17,790
Deadweight 53,299
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Mouton
IMO:9308118
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090192
Callsign:V7JA3
Former name(s):
- Seaexpress (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,308 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’18.46” N, 103°58’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebg B
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
10:45:53 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 17:00:54 UTCOrders Ushant
2018 August 30th, 17:00:09 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 30th, 08:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 04:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 13:30:52 UTCOchakov
2018 August 8th, 11:00:57 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 10th, 21:00:24 UTCValleta
2018 May 26th, 20:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 May 18th, 17:00:20 UTCRavenna
2018 May 10th, 07:00:48 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
Prionas
© Daniel Eckhardt
Priomas
© elbwasser
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!