ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:735
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Now call NORTHERN JOY
Length Overall 202.500
Breadth Moulded 31.000
Gross 30,567 Net 12,852
Deadweight 31,160
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’27.2” N, 0°7’45.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 187° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 July 19th, 02:30:21 UTCSenrk
2018 July 16th, 15:00:01 UTCRiga
2018 July 12th, 00:50:37 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 July 10th, 10:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 July 4th, 23:30:29 UTCSenrk
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 June 27th, 18:30:58 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 June 27th, 18:30:45 UTCBeanr
2018 June 26th, 09:20:18 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JOY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!