ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL DELGADO - IMO 8307648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:GENERAL DELGADOAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307648Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GENERAL DELGADO 19,510 grt.(renamed FIDELITY), Built 1985,Flag Cyprus.Outbound Brisbane to Newcastle 27/03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elit
IMO:8307648
Former name(s):
- Sc Prosperity (Until 2011 Aug)
- Fidelity (Until 2011 Jul)
- General Delgado (Until 2007 Dec)
- Frederike Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
- General Delgado (Until 2000)
- Lanka Aruna (Until 1992 Mar)
- General Delgado (Until 1989)
- Jebsen Napier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,510 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANKA ARUNA
© Mike Griffiths
Fidelity
© Dennis Mortimer
JEBSEN NAPIER
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!